pause, to  perceive the world!

Menzel.Photography




21. Solo Dance Theater Festival


March 16, 2017 - March 19, 2017

Winner


? I mA

1.Price Choreography
1. Price Performance

Gloria Ferrar
Choreography: Erika Silgoner (Italy)
Performance: Gloria Ferrari (Italy)


Separation Among Us

2. Price Choreography
Videodance Prize
3. Price Performance

Jernej Bizjak
Choreography: Emrecan Tanis (Turkey)
Performance: Jernej Bizjak (Slovenia)


Kifwebe.01

3. Price Choreography

Miguel Mavatiko
Choreography & performance: Miguel Mavatiko (Congo)


We Do This. We Don‘t Talk

2. Price Performance
Residence Price from DANTZAZ San Sebastian

Samuli Emery
Choreography: Barnaby Booth (Great Britain)
Performance: Samuli Emery (Finland)


Mutiko ala Neska

Public's First Choice Award
Public's Final Choice Award

Benoit Couchot
Choreography & performance: Benoit Couchot (France)


ALL PERFORMANCES



Artemisia

Alexandra Kostopoulou
Alexandra Kostopoulou
Alexandra Kostopoulou
Choreography & performance: Alexandra Kostopoulou (Greece)


Eat it*

Anais Van Eycken
Anais Van Eycken
Anais Van Eycken
Choreography & performance: Anais Van Eycken (Belgium)


Mutiko ala Neska

Benoit Couchot
Benoit Couchot
Benoit Couchot
Choreography & performance: Benoit Couchot (France)


s#1988, 1Room, 1P

Daisuke Omiya
Daisuke Omiya
Daisuke Omiya
Choreography & performance: Daisuke Omiya (Japan)


Delimited expanding mass

Eray Gülay
Eray Gülay
Eray Gülay
Choreography: Carla Jordão (Portugal)
Performance: Eray Gülay (Germany)


? I mA

Gloria Ferrar
Gloria Ferrar
Gloria Ferrar
Choreography: Erika Silgoner (Italy)
Performance: Gloria Ferrari (Italy)


Who I am is not...

Gonçalo Reis
Gonçalo Reis
Gonçalo Reis
Choreography & performance: Gonçalo Reis (Portugal)


Into the Darkness

Jamie de Groot
Jamie de Groot
Jamie de Groot
Choreography: Robin van Zutphen (Netherlands)
Performance: Jamie de Groot (Netherlands)


ALFA

Jeremy Alberge
Jeremy Alberge
Jeremy Alberge
Choreography: Snir Nakar (Israel)
Performance: Jeremy Alberge (France)


Separation Among Us

Jernej Bizjak
Jernej Bizjak
Jernej Bizjak
Choreography: Emrecan Tanis (Turkey)
Performance: Jernej Bizjak (Slovenia)


To Disappear in Three Acts

Julia Nicolau
Julia Nicolau
Julia Nicolau
Choreography & performance: Julia Nicolau (Spain)


Work on Julius Caesar

Marina Miguélez Lucena
Marina Miguélez Lucena
Marina Miguélez Lucena
Choreography & performance: Marina Miguélez-Lucena (Spain)


A Solo dedicated
to you
and you
and you
...

Marlene Bonnesen
Marlene Bonnesen
Marlene Bonnesen
Choreography & performance: Marlene Bonnesen (Denmark)


Kifwebe.01

Miguel Mavatiko
Miguel Mavatiko
Miguel Mavatiko
Choreography & performance: Miguel Mavatiko (Congo)


We Do This. We Don‘t Talk

Samuli Emery
Samuli Emery
Samuli Emery
Choreography: Barnaby Booth (Great Britain)
Performance: Samuli Emery (Finland)


De pie (Standing)

Tanya Covarrubias
Tanya Covarrubias
Tanya Covarrubias
Choreography & performance: Tanya Covarrubias (Mexico)


Who is Artemis

Verena Herteric
Verena Herteric
Verena Herteric
Choreography: Wanda Petri (Germany)
Performance: Verena Herterich (Germany)


One day and one night – Beirut

Yara Lucia Afram Boustany
Yara Lucia Afram Boustany
Yara Lucia Afram Boustany
Choreography & performance: Yara Lucia Afram Boustany (Lebanon)


Download Program, (PDF)



back

menzel apps - my world of apps
menzel.photography

Lars F. Menzel

personal & individual



legal notes